Ignacio López Garro informs you about your Privacy Policy about the treatment and protection of personal information that may be collected during the navegation through the website https://www.wondereko.com.

In this regard, Ignacio López Garro ensures the compliance with the rules related with personal data protection, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018, on the 5th of December, of Personal Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPD GDD). It complies as well with the 2016/679 Regulation (EU) of the European Parliament and council celebrated on the 27th of April of 2016, relative to the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The website usage implies this Privacy Policy acceptance and the conditions included in Legal notice.

Data collector identity

  • Holder: Ignacio López Garro.
  • NIF: 75714010B
  • Adress: Magistral Dominguez Street, 23, Almeria - Spain.
  • Email: info@wondereko.com
  • Website: https://www.wondereko.com

Applied principles in data treatment

In personal data treatment, the Holder will apply this following principles that adjust to the new European regulation about data protection (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The consent of the User will be required at all times prior to completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data are collected.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will only request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which he requires them.
  • Principle of limiting the conservation period: Your data will only be treated during the time necessary to achieve the purposes of the treatment communicated. The Holder will inform the User about this period depending on the purpose.
    In case of subscriptions, the Holder will revise regularly the lists and will eliminate the inactives records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Personal data will be treated in a way that guarantees its security and confidentiality.
    The Holder takes all necessary precations in order to avoid unauthorized access or misuse of the data by third parties.

Personal data obtention

To browse the website https://www.wondereko.com you do not need to provide any personal data.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are as follows:

Rights

The Holder informs you that you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request limitation of your data processing.
  • Object to processing.

You can not exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and should therefore be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Ignacio López Garro and ask for information about the data he have stored and how he has obtained them, ask for their rectification, oppose the processing, limit their use or request the cancellation of those data in the records of the Holder.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@wondereko.com along with a valid proof in law like a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

You have the right to an effective remedy and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Personal data processing purporse

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Holder, you subscribe to his newsletter and is providing personal information for which Ignacio López Garro is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by — Ignacio López Garro — only as described in Legal notice and the actual Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the processing by the Holder is different depending on the information capture system:

There are other purposes for which the Holder treats personal data:

  • In order to ensure compliance with the conditions laid down in Legal notice and the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms to help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze users' browsing. The Holder collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded on the User’s computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy .

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, for which Ignacio López Garro is responsible for its management and processing. The security of your data is guaranteed, since Ignacio López Garro takes all the necessary security measures and guarantees that personal data will only be used for the given purposes.

Ignacio López Garro informs the User that his personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except where such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or where the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only take place when Ignacio López Garro has the User’s express consent.

However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be carried out, in such cases, the consent of the User will be required informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be performed to the highest safety standards.

Content from other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves exactly the same as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies Policy

For this website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy you can consult all the information concerning the policy of collection and processing of cookies.

Legal grounds for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: your consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data treated by the Holder shall be as follows:

  • Identification data.
  • Specially protected categories of data are not processed.

Personal data conservation

The personal data you provide to the Holder shall be retained until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Web Browsing

To browse the website https://www.wondereko.com non-identifying data can be collected , which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that can not be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The Holder uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, manage the site, study navigational patterns and collect demographic information.

The Holder is not responsible for the processing of the personal data carried out by the web pages that can be accessed through the various links contained in the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake to ensure that the data provided to the Holder is correct, complete, accurate and current, and to keep them up to date.

As Website User you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Website, exonerating Ignacio López Garro from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a Website User you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment of such data by Ignacio López Garro in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@wondereko.com along with a valid proof in law like a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Ignacio López Garro is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Privacy Policy changes

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices.

These policies shall remain in force until they are amended by other duly published policies.

About us

Our website adress is: https://www.wondereko.com.

Which personal data do we collect and why?

Comments

When visitors write comments on the web, we collect the data displayed in the feedback form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent chain to help detect spam.

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called a hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the web you should avoid uploading images with location data (GPS EXIF) included. Web visitors can download and extract any location data from the images on the web.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you can choose to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is for your convenience, so you don’t have to refill your data when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and display options. Login cookies last two days, and screen options cookies last one year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves exactly the same as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

Analytics

Who do we share your data with?

For how long do we conserve your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognize and approve successive comments automatically rather than keep them in a moderation queue.

Of the users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitors' comments may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How do we protect your data?

What procedures do we use to address data gaps?

From which third parties we receive data?

What kind of automated and/or profiled decision-making we do with user data

Regulatory disclosure requirements for the sector